Drexel Dragon Logo
Home
Contents
Index
Search
Contact Us
Admissions
Search

Program Overview  
Program Schedule  
Calendar  

Eligibility

  • Teacher
  • Graduate Student

    Online Teacher Application

    Graduate Fellow Application

    Teacher-Fellow Teams

     Modules
     
    Schools
     
    Additional Resources
     
    Photo Gallery
     
    Contact Us

     
     
    Admin/Fellow Login

    Home

     

  • 2006-2007 Teams

    Cheryl Boyd - Middle Years Alternative School
    Edward (Ed) Steager - Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Donna Barrecca - Rhoads Elementary School
    Dara Kusic - Electrical & Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Eric Irwin - Drew Elementary School
    William (Bill) Mongan - Computer Science Department, Drexel Univ.

    Jean Robinson - Martha Washington Elementary School
    Matthew (Matt) Cathell - Materials Science and Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Kate McGuire - Blankenburg Elementary School
    Stephen Nonnenmann - Materials Science & Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Nancy Hatfield - Middle Years Alternative School
    Theresa Andrejack - Civil, Architectural & Environmental Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Pat Wilkes - Rhoads Elementary School
    Connie Gomez - Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Priscilla Blount - Martha Washington Elementary School
    Michael (Mike) Birnkrant - Materials Science and Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Susan Slade - Blankenburg Elementary School
    Noelle Comolli - Chemical & Biological Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Tisha Dunn - Blankenburg Elementary School
    Eric Gallo - Electrical and Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    2007-2008 Teams

    Cheryl Boyd - Middle Years Alternative School
    Edward (Ed) Steager - Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Donna Barrecca - Rhoads Elementary School
    Dara Kusic - Electrical & Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Michelle Amicone - Middle Years Alternative School
    Jason Coleman - Chemical and Biological Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Jean Robinson - Martha Washington Elementary School
    Matthew (Matt) Cathell - Materials Science and Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Tisha Dunn - Blankenburg Elementary School
    Stephen Nonnenmann - Materials Science and Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Nancy Hatfield - Middle Years Alternative School
    William (Bill) Mongan - Computer Science Department, Drexel Univ.

    Pat Wilkes - Rhoads Elementary School
    Elaine Garbarine - Electrical and Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Priscilla Blount - Martha Washington Elementary School
    Michael (Mike) Birnkrant - Materials Science and Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Susan Slade - Blankenburg Elementary School
    Rodney Johnson - Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Deborah Brown - Rhoads Elementary School
    Quincy Brown - Computer Science Department, Drexel Univ.

    Marissa Ortiz - Girard Academic Music Program
    Travis Doll - Electrical and Computer Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    2008-2009 Teams

    Donna Barrecca - Rhoads Elementary School
    Ben Pelleg - Electrical & Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Stephanie Savage - Martha Washington Elementary School
    Travis Doll - Electrical & Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Deborah Brown - Rhoads Elementary School
    Jade Blackwood - Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Patricia Whack - W.G.Smith Elementary School
    Valerie Binetti - Materials Science and Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Nancy Hatfield - Middle Years Alternative School
    John Fitzpatrick - Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Stephanie DeMaio - Roberto Clemente Elementary School
    Elaine Garbarine - Electrical and Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Evelyn Cruz - Roberto Clemente Elementary School
    Manuel Figueroa - School of Biomedical Engineering, Drexel Univ.

    Dorothea Holmes-Stanley - St. Cyprian Elementary School
    Jennifer Atchison - Materials Science and Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Jason Henderson - Girard Academic Music Program
    Quincy Brown - Electrical and Computer Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    2009-2010 Teams

    Donna Barrecca - Rhoads Elementary School
    Jade Blackwood - Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Nancy Hatfield - Middle Years Alternative School
    Valerie Binetti - Materials Science and Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Dorothea Holmes-Stanley - St. Cyprian Elementary School
    Jennifer Atchison - Materials Science and Engineering Department, Drexel Univ.

    Evelyn Cruz - Roberto Clemente Elementary School
    John Fitzpatrick - Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics Dept., Drexel Univ.

    Matthew (VK) VanKouwenberg - Science Leadership Academy
    Manuel Figueroa - School of Biomedical Engineering, Drexel Univ.
    Ben Pelleg - Electrical & Computer Engineering Dept., Drexel Univ.